Privacy Policy

The English version of Privacy Policy for MedicusClinic is below

سياسة الخصوصية لـ MedicusClinic

تتمثل إحدى أولوياتنا الرئيسية في DoctorSina© في خصوصية زوارنا الذي يمكن الوصول إليه من www.doctorina.net. تحتوي وثيقة سياسة الخصوصية هذه على أنواع المعلومات التي يتم جمعها وتسجيلها بواسطة DoctorSina © وكيف نستخدمها.

إذا كانت لديك أسئلة إضافية أو تحتاج إلى مزيد من المعلومات حول سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا ، فلا تتردد في الاتصال بنا.

تنطبق سياسة الخصوصية هذه فقط على أنشطتنا عبر الإنترنت وهي صالحة لزوار موقعنا الإلكتروني فيما يتعلق بالمعلومات التي شاركوها و / أو يجمعونها في DoctorSina ©. لا تنطبق هذه السياسة على أي معلومات يتم جمعها في وضع عدم الاتصال أو عبر قنوات أخرى غير هذا الموقع..

موافقة

باستخدام موقعنا ، فإنك بذلك توافق على سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا وتوافق على شروطها.

المعلومات التي نجمعها

سيتم توضيح المعلومات الشخصية التي يُطلب منك تقديمها ، وأسباب مطالبتك بتقديمها ، في الوقت الذي نطلب منك فيه تقديم معلوماتك الشخصية.

إذا اتصلت بنا مباشرة ، فقد نتلقى معلومات إضافية عنك مثل اسمك وعنوان بريدك الإلكتروني ورقم هاتفك ومحتويات الرسالة و / أو المرفقات التي قد ترسلها إلينا وأي معلومات أخرى قد تختار تقديمها.

عند التسجيل للحصول على حساب ، قد نطلب معلومات الاتصال الخاصة بك ، بما في ذلك عناصر مثل الاسم واسم الشركة والعنوان وعنوان البريد الإلكتروني ورقم الهاتف.

كيف نستخدم معلوماتك

نستخدم المعلومات التي نجمعها بطرق مختلفة ، بما في ذلك:

  • توفير وتشغيل وصيانة موقعنا
  • تحسين موقع الويب الخاص بنا وإضفاء الطابع الشخصي عليه وتوسيعه
  • فهم وتحليل كيفية استخدامك لموقعنا
  • تطوير منتجات وخدمات وميزات ووظائف جديدة
  • التواصل معك ، إما مباشرة أو من خلال أحد شركائنا ، بما في ذلك لخدمة العملاء ، لتزويدك بالتحديثات والمعلومات الأخرى المتعلقة بموقع الويب ، ولأغراض تسويقية وترويجية
  • أرسل لك رسائل البريد الإلكتروني
  • البحث عن الاحتيال ومنعه

ملفات الدخول

يتبع DoctorSina© الإجراء القياسي لاستخدام ملفات السجل. تسجل هذه الملفات الزوار عندما يزورون مواقع الويب. تقوم جميع شركات الاستضافة بذلك وجزء من تحليلات خدمات الاستضافة. تتضمن المعلومات التي يتم جمعها بواسطة ملفات السجل عناوين بروتوكول الإنترنت (IP) ونوع المستعرض وموفر خدمة الإنترنت (ISP) وختم التاريخ والوقت وصفحات الإحالة / الخروج وربما عدد النقرات. هذه ليست مرتبطة بأي معلومات لتحديد الهوية الشخصية. الغرض من المعلومات هو تحليل الاتجاهات وإدارة الموقع وتتبع حركة المستخدمين على الموقع وجمع المعلومات الديموغرافية.

ملفات تعريف الارتباط وإشارات الويب

مثل أي موقع ويب آخر ، يستخدم DoctorSina© ملفات تعريف الارتباط. تُستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط هذه لتخزين المعلومات بما في ذلك تفضيلات الزوار والصفحات الموجودة على موقع الويب التي وصل إليها الزائر أو زارها. تُستخدم المعلومات لتحسين تجربة المستخدمين من خلال تخصيص محتوى صفحة الويب الخاصة بنا بناءً على نوع متصفح الزوار و / أو معلومات أخرى.

لمزيد من المعلومات العامة حول ملفات تعريف الارتباط ، يرجى قراءة "ما المقصود بملفات تعريف الارتباط" من موافقة ملفات تعريف الارتباط.

كوكيز دبل كليك DoubleClick DART

جوجل هو أحد البائعين الخارجيين على موقعنا. كما تستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط ، المعروفة باسم ملفات تعريف الارتباط DART ، لعرض الإعلانات على زوار موقعنا بناءً على زيارتهم لموقع www.website.com والمواقع الأخرى على الإنترنت. ومع ذلك ، قد يختار الزوار رفض استخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط DART عن طريق زيارة سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بإعلانات Google وشبكة المحتوى على عنوان URL التالي - https: / /policies.google.com/technologies/ads

شركاء الإعلانات لدينا

قد يستخدم بعض المعلنين على موقعنا ملفات تعريف الارتباط وإشارات الويب. شركاء الإعلان لدينا مدرجون أدناه. لكل من شركائنا الإعلانيين سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بهم لسياساتهم الخاصة ببيانات المستخدم. لتسهيل الوصول ، قمنا بالربط التشعبي بسياسات الخصوصية الخاصة بهم أدناه.

سياسات خصوصية شركاء الإعلانات

يمكنك الرجوع إلى هذه القائمة للعثور على سياسة الخصوصية لكل من شركاء الإعلان في DoctorSina©.

تستخدم خوادم الإعلانات الخارجية أو شبكات الإعلانات تقنيات مثل ملفات تعريف الارتباط أو جافا سكريبت أو منارات الويب المستخدمة في الإعلانات والروابط الخاصة بكل منها والتي تظهر على DoctorSina © ، والتي يتم إرسالها مباشرة إلى متصفح المستخدمين. يتلقون عنوان IP الخاص بك تلقائيًا عند حدوث ذلك. تُستخدم هذه التقنيات لقياس فعالية حملاتهم الإعلانية و / أو لتخصيص محتوى الإعلان الذي تراه على مواقع الويب التي تزورها.

لاحظ أن DoctorSina © ليس لديه حق الوصول إلى ملفات تعريف الارتباط هذه أو التحكم فيها التي يستخدمها معلنون من الجهات الخارجية.

سياسات خصوصية الطرف الثالث

لا تنطبق سياسة خصوصية DoctorSina© على المعلنين أو مواقع الويب الأخرى. وبالتالي ، فإننا ننصحك بالرجوع إلى سياسات الخصوصية الخاصة بخوادم إعلانات الجهات الخارجية للحصول على معلومات أكثر تفصيلاً. قد يتضمن ممارساتهم وتعليماتهم حول كيفية إلغاء الاشتراك في خيارات معينة.

يمكنك اختيار تعطيل ملفات تعريف الارتباط من خلال خيارات المتصفح الفردية الخاصة بك. لمعرفة المزيد من المعلومات التفصيلية حول إدارة ملفات تعريف الارتباط مع متصفحات الويب المحددة ، يمكن العثور عليها في مواقع الويب الخاصة بالمتصفحات.

حقوق خصوصية CCPA (لا تبيع معلوماتي الشخصية)

بموجب CCPA بين حقوق أخرى ، للمستهلكين الحق في:

اطلب من الشركة التي تجمع البيانات الشخصية للمستهلك أن تكشف عن فئات وأجزاء معينة من البيانات الشخصية التي جمعتها الشركة عن المستهلكين.

اطلب من شركة ما حذف أي بيانات شخصية عن المستهلك جمعتها الشركة.

اطلب من الشركة التي تبيع البيانات الشخصية للمستهلك ، ألا تبيع البيانات الشخصية للمستهلك.

إذا قمت بتقديم طلب ، فلدينا شهر واحد للرد عليك. إذا كنت ترغب في ممارسة أي من هذه الحقوق ، يرجى الاتصال بنا.

GDPR حقوق حماية بيانات القانون العام لحماية البيانات

نود التأكد من أنك على دراية كاملة بجميع حقوق حماية البيانات الخاصة بك. يحق لكل مستخدم ما يلي:

الحق في الوصول - يحق لك طلب نسخ من بياناتك الشخصية. قد نفرض عليك رسومًا رمزية مقابل هذه الخدمة.

الحق في التصحيح - يحق لك أن تطلب منا تصحيح أي معلومات تعتقد أنها غير دقيقة. لديك أيضًا الحق في طلب إكمال المعلومات التي تعتقد أنها غير كاملة.

الحق في المحو - يحق لك طلب مسح بياناتك الشخصية ، في ظل ظروف معينة.

الحق في تقييد المعالجة - يحق لك طلب تقييد معالجة بياناتك الشخصية ، في ظل ظروف معينة.

الحق في الاعتراض على المعالجة - يحق لك الاعتراض على معالجتنا لبياناتك الشخصية ، في ظل ظروف معينة.

الحق في نقل البيانات - يحق لك أن تطلب منا نقل البيانات التي جمعناها إلى مؤسسة أخرى ، أو إليك مباشرةً ، في ظل ظروف معينة.

إذا قمت بتقديم طلب ، فلدينا شهر واحد للرد عليك. إذا كنت ترغب في ممارسة أي من هذه الحقوق ، يرجى الاتصال بنا.

معلومات الأطفال

جزء آخر من أولوياتنا هو إضافة حماية للأطفال أثناء استخدام الإنترنت. نشجع الآباء والأوصياء على مراقبة نشاطهم عبر الإنترنت والمشاركة فيه و / أو مراقبته وتوجيهه.

لا تجمع DoctorSina © عن قصد أي معلومات تعريف شخصية من الأطفال الذين تقل أعمارهم عن 13 عامًا. إذا كنت تعتقد أن طفلك قدم هذا النوع من المعلومات على موقعنا ، فنحن نشجعك بشدة على الاتصال بنا على الفور وسنبذل قصارى جهدنا على الفور إزالة هذه المعلومات من سجلاتنا.

Privacy Policy for MedicusClinic

At DoctorSina©, accessible from www.doctorsina.net, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by DoctorSina© and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in DoctorSina©..

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

DoctorSina© follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, DoctorSina© uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of DoctorSina©.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on DoctorSina©, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that DoctorSina© has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

DoctorSina©'s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA among tother rights, consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

DoctorSina© does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.